Plant Information

Common Name: CONEFLOWER - 'CHEYENNE SPIRIT'
Scientific Name: Echinacea x hybrid

Package Format5L bag
PriceR52.00

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • 'Cheyenne Spirit' is a hardy, ornamental coneflower hybrid.
  • It has ovate lanceous leaves, to 15cm long and bears daisy-like flowers from summer to early autumn.
  • Flowers include shades of red, orange, purple, scarlet, cream, yellow and white.
  • It is draught tolerant and needs neutral to alkaline soil in sun.
  • Can plant in a container.
  • In temperate areas it dies back in winter and will immerge again in spring.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List