Plant Information

Common Name: AGASTACHE - HEATHER QUEEN
Scientific Name: Agastache species
Alternative Names: Giant Hummingbird mint

Package Format5L bags
PriceR52.00

Agastache species
Agastache species

Description

  • Perennial
  • Member of the mint family - without invasive roots.
  • Fragrant perennial.
  • Drought tolerant.
  • Full sun.
  • Feathery aromatic foliage and purple-red flowers.
  • Attract bees and butterflies
  • Perfect for containers and borders
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List