Plant Information

Common Name: DAGGA - WILD, ORANGE
Scientific Name: Leonotis leonurus
Alternative Names: Wilde Dagga (Afr), Umunyane (Zu), Lebake (So), Umfincafincane (Xho), Umhlahlampetu (Sho)

Package Format5L bags
PriceR62.00

Leonotis leonurus
Leonotis leonurus
Leonotis leonurus

Description

  • Perennial
  • Plant bears orange flowers

Parts Used

  • Leaves

Medicinal Uses. It is said that

The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List