Plant Information

Common Name: BASIL SWEET - SEED MIX
Scientific Name: Ocimum species

Package FormatN/A
PriceRN/A

Seed Pricing Latest Pricelists

Ocimum species
Ocimum species
Ocimum species
Ocimum species

Description

  • Annual
  • A collection of the following Sweet Basil seeds:
  • Basil sweet - Greek ....Ocimum minimum
  • Basil sweet - American ....Ocimum americanum
  • Basil sweet - Mrihani ....Ocimum basilicum
  • Basil sweet - Greek Columnar ....Ocimum x citriodorum 'Greek Column'
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List