Plant Information

Common Name: BUTTERFLY BUSH, MIXED COLORS
Scientific Name: Buddleja davidii
Alternative Names: Summer Lilac

Package Format4L bags
PriceR52.00

Buddleja davidii
Buddleja davidii

Description

  • Perennial
  • Deciduous to semi-evergreen ornamental shrub with a weeping form.
  • Bears honey scented flowers that is a nectar source for many species of butterfly.
  • Draught tolerant and needs full sun.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List