Plant Information

Common Name: DUSTY MILLER
Scientific Name: Centaurea cineraria 'Silver Dust'
Alternative Names: Velvet Centaurea

Package Format4L bags
PriceR47.00

Centaurea cineraria 'Silver Dust'

Description

  • Perennial
  • Ornamental perennial with white/silvery foliage, stunning in daylight and glowing at night.
  • Yellow flowers.
  • Filler plant – combine with bright colors.
  • Leaves and flowers are suitable for flower arrangements.
  • Draught tolerant.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List