Plant Information

Common Name: LILLIES - RAIN LILY, PINK
Scientific Name: Zephyranthes species
Alternative Names: Storm lilly

Package Format4L bag
PriceR47.00

Zephyranthes species
Zephyranthes species

Description

  • Perennial
  • Ornamental pink lily.
  • Small perennial - tough and undemanding.
  • Flowering is often said to predict forthcoming rain events.
  • Full sun.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List