Plant Information

Common Name: BASIL HOLY - SEED MIX
Scientific Name: Ocimum
Alternative Names: -

Package FormatN/A
PriceRN/A

Ocimum
Ocimum
Ocimum
Ocimum

Description

  • Annual
  • A collection of the following Holy Basil seeds:
  • Basil Holy - Green Tulsi, Ram Tulsi
  • Basil Holy - Tulsi Kapoor
  • Basil Holy - Tulsi Krishna, Purple
  • Basil Holy - Tulsi Vana
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List