Plant Information

Common Name: DUSTY MILLER
Scientific Name: Cineraria maritime

Package Format5L bags
PriceR52.00

Latest Pricelists

Cineraria maritime
Cineraria maritime

Description

  • Perennial
  • Silver foliage.
  • Blue flowers
  • Member of the ragwort family

Medicinal Uses. It is said that

  • Fresh juice remove cataracts
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff

Back to Plant List